May 22, 2019

  Contact Us      

Mayor and Council

2019 Mayor and Council

Mayor – George Hutnick (term expires 12/31/2022)
Council President – Mike Nardini – (term expires 12/31/2020)

Council Members Term Expiration
Michael Nardini 12/31/2020
Peter Opilla 12/31/2020
Rachel Lynn Slater 12/31/2021
Brenda O’Dell 12/31/2019
Anthony Nasisi 12/31/2019
David Astor 12/31/2021

2019 Meeting Dates

  • January 14 and 28
  • February 11 and 25
  • March 11 and 25
  • April 8 and 22
  • May 13 and (Tuesday) May 28
  • June 10 and 24
  • July 8 and 22
  • August 12 and 26
  • September 9 and 23
  • (Wednesday) October 16 and October 28
  • (Tuesday) November 12 and November 25
  • December 9